External Fellowship Awardees​

Congratulations to our Fellowship Recipients!

Agency for Science, Technology, and Research

Nicholas Ho - Computational & Systems Biology

American Heart Association

Drew Hagan - Developmental, Regenerative and Stem Cell Biology

Madeline Keleher - Evolution, Ecology anfd Population Biology

Daniel Kober - Molecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis

Melissa Li - Molecular Cell Biology

American Society for Microbiologists

​Elvin Lauron - Molecular Microbiology & Microbial Pathogenesis

Autism Science Foundation

Nathan Kopp - Human & Statistical Genetics

Canadian Institutes of Health Research Doctoral Award

​Runjun Kumar - Computational and Systems Biology

Howard Hughes Medical Institute Gilliam Award

Tien-Phat Huynh - Neurosciences

James Allen - Molecular Genetics & Genomics

Howard Hughes Medical Institute International Fellowship

​Abigael Cheruiyot - Molecular Cell Biology

National Institute of Health

Ehiole Akhirome - Developmental, Regenerative & Stem Cell Biology

Michael Bern - Immunology

Katherine Conen - Neurosciences

Jennifer Davis - Molecular Cell Biology

Vivek Durai - Immunology

Trent Evans - Molecular Cell Biology

Gary Grajales-Reyes - Immunology

Breanne Harty - Molecular Genetics & Genomics

Amy Herbert - Developmental, Regenerative & Stem Cell Biology

Sarah Kaufman - Neurosciences

Andrew Kraft - Neurosciences

Mariah Lawler - Biochemistry

Vivian Lee Developmental, Regenerative & Stem Cell Biology

Cheryl Leyns - Molecular Cell Biology

Dov Lerman-Sinkoff - Biomedical Engineering

Lucy Li - Molecular Microbiology & Microbial Pathogenesis

Stephen Linderman - Biomedical Engineering

Christine Luo - Molecular Genetics & Genomics

Cates Mallaney - Human & Statistical Genetics

Cristina Mazuski - Neurosciences

Hannah Miller - Immunology

Anish Mitra - Neurosciences

Patrick Olson - Molecular Microbiology & Microbial Pathogenesis

Eugene Park - Immunology

Chelsea Parker Harp - Immunology

Caitlin Purman - Molecular Genetics & Genomics

Michelle Robinette - Immunology

Emilie Russler-Germain - Immunology

Alexandra Russo - Neurosciences

Sarah Smith - Neurosciences

Benjamin Solomon - Immunology

Avik Som - Biomedical Engineering

Caitlin Spaulding - Molecular Microbiology & Microbial Pathogenesis

Calvin Stephens - Molecular Genetics and Genomics

Samantha Van Hove - Molecular Cell Biology

National Science Foundation

Alejandro Akrouh - Neurosciences

David Anderson - Immunology

Prachi Gopal Bagadia - Immunology

David Antoine Anderson Baranger - Neurosciences

Kirsten Brenner - Molecular Genetics and Genomics

Melissa Marie Budelier - Biochemistry

Amy Kate Clippinger - Neurosciences

Melissa Cook - Immunology

Rebecca Lynn CunninghamDevelopmental, Regenerative & Stem Cell Biology​

Tara Enders - Plant Biology

Vincent FasanelloEvolution, Ecology and Population Biology

Alexis Shontae Fennoy - Molecular Genetics & Genomics

Anshu Priyanthi Gounder - Molecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis

Percy Griffin - Molecular Cell Biology​

Sarem Seifu Hailemariam - Molecular Cell Biology

Zuzana Kocsisova - Molecular Genetics and Genomics

Nathan D. Kopp - Human and Statistical Genetics

Brian Malpede - Molecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis

Allyson Leigh Mayer - Developmental, Regenerative and Stem Cell Biology

Lisa McLellanMolecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis

Ashley Muehler - Plant Biology

Elizabeth Mueller - Molecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis

Amelia Nguyen - Plant and Microbial Biosciences

Christina Marie O'Neill - Immunology

Luis Sandoval - Molecular Genetics and Genomics

Stephanie Schultz - Neurosciences

Jennette ShootsPlant and Microbial Biosciences

Matthew Singh - Neurosciences

Allison Soung - Neurosciences

Melanie Anne Sparks - Biochemistry

Cassondra Leigh Vernier - Evolution, Ecology and Population Biology

James Weagley - Molecular Genetics and Genomics

Marshall WedgerEvolution, Ecology and Population Biology

Rachel Wong - Immunology

Sara Wright - Evolution, Ecology and Population Biology

Anne Zimmerman - Plant and Microbial Biosciences​

United States Department of Agriculture

​Elizabeth Frick - Plant and Microbial Biosciences

US Army

Brian Wadugu - Molecular Cell Biology

Follow us: